RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Meridian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
you RUN the place
194 W Laurel Road, Bellingham, Washington, 98226, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2009 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
Folders
2009 - (2 videos)
2011 - (2 videos)
2012 - (2 videos)
2013 - (2 videos)
2014 - (2 videos)
2015 - (4 videos)
Misc Videos
2
All
2
Boys 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships 2014
Nov 9th 2014, 2:25am
Girls 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships 2014
Nov 8th 2014, 7:00pm
Featured
0
Search
Girls 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 8th 2014, 7:00pm
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 8, 2014
Sun Willows Golf Course, 2035 North 20th Avenue, Pasco, WA, US, 99301
Womens 5k 1A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Redfield, Alexis
11
Zillah
18:36.76
1
2
Mullins, Erin
10
Cascade-Leavenwo
18:38.40
3
Tremblay, Chelsea
12
Lakeside
19:03.23
2
4
Murphy, Amy Jo
11
Nooksack Valley
19:09.51
5
Jacobson, Lindsey
10
Lakeside
19:14.26
3
6
Duenich, Moriah
10
Deer Park
19:25.88
7
Meyers, Isa
9
Northwest
19:35.74
4
8
Ircink, Jessica
12
Lakeside
19:36.86
5
9
Zimmerman, Alyssa
10
Freeman
19:39.59
10
Burchett, Alice
10
Riverside
19:42.31
6
11
Meggison, Mimi
11
Meridian
19:42.48
7
12
Pena, Mariah
10
Medical Lake
19:44.25
13
Mitchem, Mallorie
11
South Whidbey
19:52.02
14
Foster, Tati
11
Freeman
19:55.16
15
Mitchell, Julia
12
Northwest
19:56.98
8
16
Crooks, Sabina
9
Lakeside
20:00.43
9
17
Carr, Hazel
12
Northwest
20:03.44
10
18
Ball, Sarah
11
Lynden Christian
20:04.33
11
19
Johnson, Kalen
9
Zillah
20:06.71
12
20
Hambidge, Carissa
12
Riverside
20:09.82
13
21
Wegner, Maleeka
12
Medical Lake
20:13.96
22
Ostwald, Andrea
12
Montesano
20:15.13
14
23
Lester, Kay
9
Royal
20:16.96
15
24
Potter, Sydney
11
Montesano
20:17.45
16
25
Sampson, Lydia Keefe
12
Northwest
20:18.77
17
26
Andrushenko, Dena
10
Meridian
20:20.50
18
27
Crosby, Kathleen
9
Bellevue Christi
20:22.97
28
Whitten, Katie
12
La Center
20:24.67
19
29
Roble, Baylee
10
Montesano
20:26.40
20
30
Whelham, Chelsea
10
Riverside
20:27.52
21
31
Schenck, Aliya
9
Seattle Academy
20:27.89
32
McCammon, Molly
10
Northwest
20:28.18
22
33
Tzen, Angela
10
Bear Creek
20:30.56
34
Barnes, Allie
10
Chelan
20:35.76
23
35
Youkey, Lydia
10
Cascade-Leavenwo
20:40.91
36
Bruneau, Brandy
11
Lynden Christian
20:45.67
24
37
Bruneau, Brianna
11
Lynden Christian
20:46.29
25
38
Pas, Taylor Ten
10
Lynden Christian
20:51.36
26
39
Fahlman, Claire
12
Bush
20:53.43
40
Vuksich, Faith
9
Eatonville
20:55.71
27
41
Larson, Kari
12
Forks
20:58.03
28
42
Melanson, Jenna
11
La Center
20:58.87
29
43
Braun, Melia
9
Lakeside
21:00.43
30
44
McCann, Maddie
12
Northwest
21:01.32
31
45
Snyder, Isabelle
9
Eatonville
21:01.87
32
46
Brodsky, Krystal
10
King's
21:03.08
33
47
Young, McKenzie
12
Lynden Christian
21:03.34
34
48
Stapp, Kaitlyn
10
Mt. Baker
21:04.17
35
49
Buss, Katie
12
Mt. Baker
21:05.13
36
50
Miller, Gracelynn
10
Royal
21:06.48
37
51
Edgar, Gillian
11
King's
21:06.92
38
52
Vandentop, Ashlee
9
Meridian
21:09.47
39
53
Cearley, Tayler
12
Eatonville
21:09.92
40
54
Dick, Emily
12
King's Way Chris
21:10.51
55
Owens, Ashton
12
Riverside
21:11.12
41
56
Mianecki, Meghan
11
Royal
21:12.68
42
57
Campos, Daisy
12
Chelan
21:13.93
43
58
Whitten, Bethany
9
La Center
21:14.28
44
59
Pratt, Tiana
12
Meridian
21:15.42
45
60
Mason, Faith
9
Zillah
21:17.93
46
61
Vuksich, Emma
11
Eatonville
21:18.02
47
62
Williams, Tristen
12
Forks
21:18.31
48
63
Luther, Rachel
9
White Salmon
21:20.31
64
Mayes, Rachelle
10
Seattle Christia
21:21.89
49
65
Diaz, Caitlin
10
Royal
21:22.48
50
66
Ivory, Addison
10
Chelan
21:22.90
51
67
Padilla, Andrea
11
Granger
21:25.61
68
Willis, Olivia
9
Riverside
21:26.49
52
69
Fagerland, Peyton
11
Cashmere
21:26.98
70
Rollins, Haley
10
Mt. Baker
21:28.21
53
71
Mills, Rachel
11
King's
21:29.08
54
72
Padgett, Emily
10
Eatonville
21:34.74
55
73
Blair, Haley
9
White Salmon
21:35.37
74
Carrion, Elena
9
Seton Catholic
21:36.10
75
Perrow, Allison
9
King's
21:36.81
56
76
Merritt, Jessica
10
Vashon Island
21:38.67
57
77
Nygreen, Olivia
9
Chelan
21:42.14
58
78
Morris, Drew
11
Chelan
21:45.16
59
79
Mason, Hayley
9
Zillah
21:46.69
60
80
Peterson, Brooke
12
Forks
21:46.74
61
81
Van, Kali
12
Chelan
21:48.98
62
82
Morris, Julia
12
Lynden Christian
21:50.84
63
83
Pastori, Cassandra
10
Klahowya
21:52.57
84
Juarez, Stephanie
11
Wahluke
21:52.80
85
Shannon, Allie
11
Riverside
21:53.04
64
86
Matthias, Sidra
11
White Salmon
21:54.68
87
Watson, Gabby
10
Seattle Christia
21:57.88
65
88
Smith, Natalie
11
Mt. Baker
21:59.69
66
89
Mildon, Aria
10
Vashon Island
22:01.03
67
90
Rutgers, Brianna
12
Lynden Christian
22:03.90
68
91
Donnel, Emily
11
Bellevue Christi
22:04.66
92
Rathbun, Lucia
10
Northwest
22:06.84
69
93
Mildon, Selena
10
Vashon Island
22:12.33
70
94
Rouse, Holly
9
Klahowya
22:18.36
95
Trailer, Hanna
12
Port Townsend
22:19.70
96
Barreto, Sonja
12
King's
22:21.42
71
97
Oswald, Jane
10
Vashon Island
22:22.59
72
98
Dunford, Katherine
11
Mt. Baker
22:23.18
73
99
Peek, Daphne
12
Elma
22:24.49
100
Oules, Jessica
10
Chelan
22:25.21
74
101
Arellano, Jessica
9
Wahluke
22:27.63
102
Chrisp, Tasha
9
Riverside
22:29.05
75
103
Carter, Madison
11
Zillah
22:31.95
76
104
Elston, Josie
10
La Center
22:33.48
77
105
Wallent, Peri
11
Overlake
22:37.25
106
Griffee, Andrea
11
La Center
22:51.17
78
107
Reyes, Sophia
11
La Center
22:51.58
79
108
Haggith, Natasha
10
Mt. Baker
22:53.50
80
109
Culp, Amelia
12
King's
22:54.54
81
110
Foss, Cassy
11
Eatonville
22:56.15
82
111
Nelson, Marisa
12
Zillah
23:02.71
83
112
Muller, Annie
10
Vashon Island
23:05.38
84
113
Kleven, Lily
11
King's
23:11.55
85
114
Marikis, Stafanie
12
Lakeside
23:17.60
86
115
Holz, Madison
12
Meridian
23:22.30
87
116
Mayes, Annika
12
Seattle Christia
23:24.42
88
117
Snyder, Mia
11
Eatonville
23:32.90
89
118
Henry, Jessalyn
12
Seattle Christia
23:37.84
90
119
Edmonds, Katie
12
Meridian
23:49.66
91
120
Lindblom, Stephanie
12
Seattle Christia
23:55.79
92
121
Quiroz, Isabel
9
Royal
23:59.15
93
122
Mulvihill, Taryn
11
Vashon Island
24:12.47
94
123
Marikis, Sonja
10
Lakeside
24:17.19
95
124
Atienza, Kyzyl
12
Zillah
24:19.09
96
125
Smith, Alicen
11
La Center
24:29.49
97
126
Gomez, Anahi
11
Royal
24:34.13
98
127
Ryan, Elianna
12
Meridian
24:40.36
99
128
Hoagland, Amber
9
Forks
24:40.40
100
129
Baily, Marissa
9
Forks
25:20.76
101
130
Prall, Madelyn
9
Montesano
25:28.09
102
131
Eilers, Sam
12
Royal
25:44.29
103
132
Biciunas, Chelsea
9
Forks
25:55.74
104
133
Olivera, Jessica
10
Forks
27:31.56
105
134
Ripley, Anna
12
Vashon Island
27:41.26
106
135
Simmons, Rachel
12
Seattle Christia
27:48.52
107
136
Klimek, Naomi
9
Seattle Christia
29:38.77
108
137
Princova, Kristyna
12
Montesano
29:49.44
109
138
Graham, Amanda
10
Montesano
31:59.76
110
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Aaron Roe of Jackson won the 4A boys race at the 2014 WA state me
Alexis Redfield from Zillah won the 1A girls race at the 2014 WA
Andrea Masterson and Sophie Cantine went 1-2 for Lakeside in the
Boys 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championshi
Boys 1B/2B 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Champion
Boys 2A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships
Boys 3A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championshi
Boys 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships
Chad Stevens from East Valley won the boys 2A race at the 2014 WA
Chandler Teigen from Asotin won the 1B/2B race at the 2014 WA sta
Emily Pettis from Sehome won the 2A girls race and led her team t
Girls 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championsh
Girls 1B/2B 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Champio
Girls 2A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championship
Girls 3A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championsh
Girls 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championship
John Dressel of Mt. Spokane placed second in the WA 3A boys race
Lindsey Bradley of Richland won the 4A girls 2014 WA XC title - D
Ryan Clarke of Port Townsend won the Class 1A boys race at the 20
Tanner Anderson won the 2014 WA 3A race with a CR 14:32 - DyeStat
Tracy Melville from Lind-Ritzville-Sprague won the girls 1B/2B ra
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
More videos
Boys 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships 2014
0 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Academy Northwest/family Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
,
Bear Creek
,
Bellevue Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clyde Hill, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Meridian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
2
2014
2
3
2013
2
4
2012
2
3
2011
2
1
2009
2
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!